close

SPEAKER

Speakers

Topic

Architecting a fulfilling professional life

Organisation & Designation

2021 Sloan Fellow | Co-Founder
London Business School | Crack-ED

Speaker Name

Dr. Manoj Varghese
Mr. Debojit Sen

Date

20 March 2021

Topic

Understanding the essence of diversity, equity and inclusion

Organisation & Designation

Assistant Vice President - Research and Solutions
Avtar

Speaker Name

Ms. Anju Rakesh

Date

22 February 2021

Topic

Addressing The Uncertainties That Emerge In One’s Career

Organisation & Designation

Founder and CEO
Network Capital

Speaker Name

Mr. Utkarsh Amitabh

Date

19 January 2021

Topic

Understanding The World We Face – Now And Ahead

Organisation & Designation

Vice President - Delivery
UST Global

Speaker Name

Ms. Ramya Kannan

Date

12 January 2021

Topic

Starting Up In Kerala-Shaping The New Normal With Entrepreneurship

Organisation & Designation

MD - Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation.
Director - Industries & Commerce at Government of Kerala.

Speaker Name

Mr. M.G. Rajamanickam IAS

Date

15 October 2020

Topic

Dealing With Crises In Business

Organisation & Designation

Founder and President,
Walnutcap Consulting

Speaker Name

Mr. Himanshu Manglik

Date

14 October 2020

Topic

Living A Life Of Hard Work And Passion: Learning From Experiences

Organisation & Designation

Partner and Director,
IBM

Speaker Name

Mr. Pradeep Ravi

Date

28 September 2020

Topic

Transforming Into A Better Version Of Oneself

Organisation & Designation

President and Global Head - Finance,
Olam International Ltd.

Speaker Name

Mr. Srinivasan Venkita Padmanabhan

Date

23 September 2019

Topic

Evolving Managerial roles in the era of 4th Industrial Revolution

Organisation & Designation

Manager Transformation - L&D Head-Choice group
Head Enterprise Sales - Quess Corp Ltd.

Speaker Name

Ms. Nimisha Gopu
Ms. Anitha K. S.

Date

4 November 2019

Topic

Emerging Trends in Global Business

Organisation & Designation

CEO & Executive Director of Global Compact Network India (GCNI)

Speaker Name

Mr. Kamal Singh

Date

18 October 2019

Topic

Motivational lecture

Organisation & Designation

President & CEO, AROH Foundation

Speaker Name

Dr. Neelam Gupta

Date

17 October 2019

Topic

Wishing Tree

Organisation & Designation

University of Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aldeia Akatu schools, Brazil.

Speaker Name

Prof. Paulo Cesar Teles
Ms. Rosana Bernardo

Date

15 October 2019

Topic

Journey through the role dynamics of a Business Analyst

Organisation & Designation

Business Analyst, Cognizant
Business Analyst, Ernst and Young

Speaker Name

Mr. Rakesh Kishore
Mr. Subramaniam Jayaraman

Date

1 October 2019

Topic

Mutual Funds and Investment Plan

Organisation & Designation

Financial Services Professional

Speaker Name

G Venkatakrishnan

Date

28 August 2019

Topic

Book Review- HOMO DEUS

Organisation & Designation

Senior Marketing Editor, Ratnasagar Pvt. Ltd.

Speaker Name

Ms. Dhanya Bhaskaran

Date

20 August 2019

Topic

Transformation journey- South Indian Bank

Organisation & Designation

Former MD & CEO, South Indian Bank.

Speaker Name

V.A. Joseph

Date

17 August 2019

Topic

Foreign Trade and Macro Economics

Organisation & Designation

Joint Director General of Foreign Trade, Kochi.

Speaker Name

Mr. K M Harilal

Date

13 August 2019

Topic

Personality assessment-MBTI

Organiation & Designation

Head -Learning & Career, Sharjah Islamic Bank.

Speaker Name

Dr. Sangeeth Ibrahim

Date

23 July 2019

Topic

Empowerment through Legal Rights

Organisation & Designation

Speaker, Josh talks

Speaker Name

Ms. Anmol Kohli

Date

9 July 2019

TOPIC

Influence of Culture in Human Development

Organisation & Designation

Director, Museum of Kerala History.

Speaker Name

Ms.Aditi Nayar

Date

2 July 2019

Topic

Inaugural session of Academic year: 2019-20’

Organisation & Designation

CMD, Cochin Shipyard Ltd.

Speaker Name

Mr. Madhu S Nair

Date

1 July 2019

close